Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Carter
Exploration Realty LLC
(580) 374-2322
249 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,663 - $87,000
Brand New Central Heat & Air Will Be Installed Prior To Closing! Come See This Completely Remodeled Corner Lot Home!! This Property Is In The Remote, Quiet Town Of Erick. 2 Bedrooms, But Could Easily Be A Third, And 2 Full Bathrooms! Spacious Corner Lot Adorned With Mature Trees, Two Lots, And A Shed! Brand New Paint, Flooring, Stove, Counter-tops, Wiring and More! Come See This Beautiful Home In Erick, Hometown Of Roger Miller And Sheb Wooley. Price Without The Central Heat & Air Is $54,900.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exploration Realty LLC License #181645 Listed on: 06/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Dove
Moxy Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelln Amy Danielle | $61,900 | Smith Title | |
| May Jace | $7,600 | None Available | |
| Macklin | $22,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelln Amy Danielle | $60,778 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $61,900 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Price Changed | $61,900 | +12.8% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -8.5% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Price Changed | $59,999 | -4.6% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Price Changed | $62,900 | -3.1% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $7,706 | $227 | $7,479 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,162 | $227 | $7,935 |
| 2023 | $535 | $7,953 | $227 | $7,726 |
| 2022 | $538 | $7,953 | $227 | $7,726 |
| 2021 | $296 | $4,400 | $242 | $4,158 |
| 2020 | $299 | $4,400 | $242 | $4,158 |
| 2019 | $302 | $4,463 | $150 | $4,313 |
| 2018 | $299 | $4,463 | $150 | $4,313 |
| 2017 | $244 | $3,581 | $136 | $3,445 |
| 2016 | $231 | $3,410 | $133 | $3,277 |
| 2015 | $149 | $3,249 | $131 | $3,118 |
| 2014 | $145 | $3,154 | $129 | $3,025 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Carter
Exploration Realty LLC
(580) 374-2322
249 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Donna Dove
Moxy Realty
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 917869
APN: 0680-00-00J-014-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.