Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 S Main Ave, Freer, TX 78357. 123 S Main Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Norman M. Thomas Elementary School, Lucy Aragon Junior High, and Freer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Francisco J
Bought by
Bulot Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulot Raymond | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,080 | $1,440 | $46,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,590 | $1,440 | $44,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map