123 Sobieski St Buffalo, NY 14212
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Sobieski St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $84,887, approximately $51 per square foot. 123 Sobieski St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Washington Betty and Washington Bruce
Bought by
Memon Zakariya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Memon Zakariya | $101,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $109,000 | $4,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $112 | $20,000 | $1,700 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $101 | $20,000 | $1,700 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $101 | $20,000 | $1,700 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $101 | $20,000 | $1,700 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $112 | $20,000 | $1,700 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $398 | $14,500 | $1,300 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $374 | $14,500 | $1,300 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $86 | $14,500 | $1,300 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $353 | $14,500 | $1,300 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,500 | $1,300 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,500 | $1,300 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map