123 Spaulding Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Spaulding Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $209,403, approximately $125 per square foot. 123 Spaulding Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Meachem Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Eric and Anderson Deborah G
Bought by
Anderson Irt and Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $93,000 | $14,700 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $93,000 | $14,700 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $93,000 | $14,700 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $87,500 | $14,700 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $87,500 | $14,700 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $87,500 | $14,700 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $81,500 | $14,700 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $81,500 | $14,700 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $81,500 | $14,700 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $81,500 | $14,700 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,500 | $14,700 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,500 | $14,700 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map