O
Seller's Agent in 2024
Octavio Chavez
Vintage Sotheby's Internationa
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $1,167,000
Fantastic opportunity to own a charming fixer-upper just minutes away from downtown Napa and the vibrant Oxbow Commons. This 2-story home boasts 1826 square feet of potential, with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The spacious layout provides a great canvas for your remodeling ideas. Outside, you'll find a large backyard, perfect for creating your own private oasis or entertaining guests. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Napa Valley and transform this property into your dream home. With its prime location and endless possibilities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Octavio Chavez
Vintage Sotheby's Internationa License #01239338 Listed on: 03/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Carla Griffin
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the License #01958298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Vernon Albert | $765,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Sold | $765,000 | -6.1% | $419 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | Price Changed | $815,000 | -5.8% | $446 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | For Sale | $865,000 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,419 | $765,000 | $400,000 | $365,000 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $195,215 | $68,321 | $126,894 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $191,388 | $66,982 | $124,406 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $187,636 | $65,669 | $121,967 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $183,958 | $64,382 | $119,576 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $182,072 | $63,722 | $118,350 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $178,503 | $62,473 | $116,030 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $175,004 | $61,249 | $113,755 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $171,574 | $60,049 | $111,525 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $168,211 | $58,872 | $109,339 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $165,685 | $57,988 | $107,697 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $162,441 | $56,853 | $105,588 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2024
Octavio Chavez
Vintage Sotheby's Internationa
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Carla Griffin
Coldwell Banker Brokers of the
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324013915
APN: 045-141-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.