123 Spring Valley Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $475,617 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Spring Valley Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $495,654, approximately $530 per square foot. 123 Spring Valley Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Reyes Diaz Rahul R and Reyes Rahul R
Bought by
Reyes Diaz Rahul R and Ortega Magda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,651
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Lukens Carl Austin
Bought by
Illescas Johny F and Delgado Luis A Palma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,932
Outstanding Balance
$138,958
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Lukens Carl Austin
Bought by
Lukens Carl Austin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Diaz Rahul R | -- | Fairway Title | |
| Illescas Johny F | $224,000 | -- | |
| Lukens Carl Austin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Diaz Rahul R | $20,200 | |
| Open | Illescas Johny F | $219,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,202 | $301,100 | $196,300 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $8,669 | $301,100 | $196,300 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $301,100 | $196,300 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $8,241 | $294,100 | $190,000 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $8,267 | $246,200 | $163,500 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $8,147 | $246,200 | $163,500 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $8,137 | $242,400 | $161,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $8,130 | $238,200 | $157,500 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $8,005 | $234,400 | $155,000 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $7,536 | $223,100 | $145,000 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $8,411 | $240,300 | $150,000 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $7,983 | $240,300 | $150,000 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map