123 Valley View Dr Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $280,731
Studio
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Valley View Dr, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $269,183, approximately $180 per square foot. 123 Valley View Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Wignes Cindy M
Bought by
Bailey Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,764
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Derek | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Derek | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $97,417 | $8,833 | $88,584 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $81,080 | $7,352 | $73,728 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $81,250 | $7,367 | $73,883 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $43,611 | $6,089 | $37,522 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $43,611 | $6,089 | $37,522 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $43,611 | $6,089 | $37,522 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $43,949 | $6,136 | $37,813 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $43,805 | $6,116 | $37,689 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $43,805 | $6,116 | $37,689 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $44,029 | $6,147 | $37,882 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $44,029 | $6,147 | $37,882 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,586 | $6,923 | $42,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map