Estimated Value: $55,675 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 W 14th St, Tatum, NM 88267 and is currently estimated at $120,838. 123 W 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Tatum Elementary School, Tatum Junior High School, and Tatum High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $2,410 | $133 | $2,277 |
| 2024 | $55 | $2,406 | $129 | $2,277 |
| 2023 | $55 | $2,402 | $125 | $2,277 |
| 2022 | $55 | $2,402 | $125 | $2,277 |
| 2021 | $53 | $2,328 | $117 | $2,211 |
| 2020 | $54 | $2,325 | $114 | $2,211 |
| 2019 | $52 | $2,258 | $111 | $2,147 |
| 2018 | $50 | $2,192 | $108 | $2,084 |
| 2017 | $49 | $6,384 | $315 | $6,069 |
| 2016 | $49 | $6,198 | $306 | $5,892 |
| 2015 | $43 | $6,018 | $297 | $5,721 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,841 | $288 | $5,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map