123 W Yucca Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 123 W Yucca Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $223,301. 123 W Yucca Ave is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Tate W T & Laura Trust
Bought by
Richmond Steele E and Steele Terri W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Steele E | $184,870 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $68,759 | $3,335 | $65,424 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $66,854 | $3,335 | $63,519 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $65,004 | $3,335 | $61,669 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $63,208 | $3,335 | $59,873 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $61,465 | $3,335 | $58,130 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $59,772 | $3,335 | $56,437 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $58,129 | $3,335 | $54,794 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $56,534 | $3,335 | $53,199 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $54,985 | $3,335 | $51,650 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $53,481 | $3,335 | $50,146 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $52,021 | $3,335 | $48,686 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $50,645 | $3,377 | $47,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map