123 Wainwright Rd Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
582
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Wainwright Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $149,407, approximately $256 per square foot. 123 Wainwright Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Willow Brook Elementary, Robertsville Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Foley Ray D
Bought by
Smith Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1988
Bought by
Carroll Benny H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth M | $18,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Benny H | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $30,500 | $7,500 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $270 | $10,975 | $4,200 | $6,775 |
| 2023 | $270 | $10,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $524 | $10,975 | $4,200 | $6,775 |
| 2021 | $524 | $10,975 | $4,200 | $6,775 |
| 2020 | $433 | $10,975 | $4,200 | $6,775 |
| 2019 | $443 | $8,425 | $3,350 | $5,075 |
| 2018 | $433 | $8,425 | $3,350 | $5,075 |
| 2017 | $431 | $8,425 | $3,350 | $5,075 |
| 2016 | $431 | $8,425 | $3,350 | $5,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,425 | $3,350 | $5,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,425 | $3,350 | $5,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map