Estimated Value: $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Wait Ln, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $131,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 123 Wait Ln is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $3,260 | $510 | $2,750 |
| 2024 | $159 | $3,260 | $510 | $2,750 |
| 2023 | $159 | $3,260 | $510 | $2,750 |
| 2022 | $157 | $3,260 | $510 | $2,750 |
| 2021 | $157 | $3,260 | $510 | $2,750 |
| 2020 | $181 | $3,770 | $520 | $3,250 |
| 2019 | $181 | $3,770 | $520 | $3,250 |
| 2018 | $181 | $3,770 | $520 | $3,250 |
| 2017 | $175 | $3,770 | $520 | $3,250 |
| 2016 | $157 | $3,280 | $520 | $2,760 |
| 2015 | $134 | $2,980 | $650 | $2,330 |
| 2014 | $134 | $2,980 | $650 | $2,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map