Estimated Value: $179,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Sr 164 E, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $204,937, approximately $130 per square foot. 1533 Sr 164 E is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Milholen Hershel and Milholen Sherrie
Bought by
Peterson Randolph L and Peterson Sammi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,231
Interest Rate
4.23%
Estimated Equity
$116,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Milholen Hershel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Randolph L | -- | -- | |
| Milholen Hershel | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milholen Hershel | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $31,560 | $4,180 | $27,380 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $31,560 | $4,180 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $31,560 | $4,180 | $27,380 |
| 2022 | $992 | $31,560 | $4,180 | $27,380 |
| 2021 | $930 | $31,560 | $4,180 | $27,380 |
| 2020 | $868 | $25,890 | $4,020 | $21,870 |
| 2019 | $868 | $25,890 | $4,020 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $893 | $25,890 | $4,020 | $21,870 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $25,890 | $4,020 | $21,870 |
| 2016 | $869 | $25,390 | $4,020 | $21,370 |
| 2015 | $811 | $24,180 | $3,220 | $20,960 |
| 2014 | $734 | $24,180 | $3,220 | $20,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map