123 Ware Rd Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $558,563 - $687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Ware Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $643,141, approximately $227 per square foot. 123 Ware Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Swift River Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Community School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Stamand Ronald P and Stamand Carol E
Bought by
Stamand Ronald P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Stamand June and Kaplan June E
Bought by
Stamand Carol E and Stamand Ronald P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamand Ronald P | -- | -- | |
| Stamand Carol E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,355 | $575,800 | $72,400 | $503,400 |
| 2024 | $8,045 | $525,100 | $65,400 | $459,700 |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $474,000 | $61,100 | $412,900 |
| 2022 | $7,672 | $434,400 | $61,100 | $373,300 |
| 2021 | $7,388 | $407,500 | $56,700 | $350,800 |
| 2020 | $7,121 | $391,900 | $56,700 | $335,200 |
| 2019 | $7,006 | $382,400 | $54,600 | $327,800 |
| 2018 | $6,805 | $374,100 | $55,900 | $318,200 |
| 2017 | $6,689 | $367,500 | $55,900 | $311,600 |
| 2016 | $6,435 | $358,100 | $54,600 | $303,500 |
| 2015 | $6,415 | $358,600 | $56,700 | $301,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map