123 Webb Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Webb Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $617,470, approximately $333 per square foot. 123 Webb Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Moffat Joanne E
Bought by
Moffat Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffat Joanne E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,942 | $2,500 | $120 | $2,380 |
| 2023 | $8,942 | $2,500 | $120 | $2,380 |
| 2022 | $8,882 | $2,500 | $120 | $2,380 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $2,500 | $120 | $2,380 |
| 2020 | $9,285 | $2,500 | $120 | $2,380 |
| 2019 | $9,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,570 | $2,500 | $120 | $2,380 |
| 2017 | $8,570 | $2,500 | $120 | $2,380 |
| 2016 | $8,378 | $2,500 | $120 | $2,380 |