123 Westbrook Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Westbrook Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $301,393, approximately $193 per square foot. 123 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Ely Pauline B Leiss
Bought by
Luke Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,513
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Michael J | $213,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luke Michael J | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $265,000 | $70,800 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $248,900 | $60,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $220,500 | $60,000 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $213,500 | $60,000 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $183,700 | $50,000 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $165,900 | $50,000 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $160,800 | $50,000 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $165,600 | $50,000 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $178,800 | $55,900 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map