123 Windy Hill Dr Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $467,754
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Windy Hill Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $439,585, approximately $206 per square foot. 123 Windy Hill Dr is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Tri-County Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $443,100 | $82,600 | $360,500 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $356,400 | $82,600 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $356,400 | $82,600 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $356,400 | $82,600 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $278,800 | $77,600 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $278,800 | $77,600 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $278,800 | $77,600 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $278,800 | $77,600 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $255,600 | $71,400 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $255,600 | $71,400 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $255,600 | $71,400 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $255,600 | $71,400 | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map