1230 10th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Inner Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $2,018,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$1,100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 10th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,647,454, approximately $1,099 per square foot. 1230 10th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Tanaka Mikiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $104,594 | $37,163 | $67,431 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $102,544 | $36,435 | $66,109 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $100,534 | $35,721 | $64,813 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $98,564 | $35,021 | $63,543 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $96,633 | $34,335 | $62,298 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $95,643 | $33,983 | $61,660 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $93,768 | $33,317 | $60,451 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $91,930 | $32,664 | $59,266 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $90,128 | $32,024 | $58,104 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $88,362 | $31,397 | $56,965 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $87,036 | $30,926 | $56,110 |
| 2014 | $999 | $85,332 | $30,321 | $55,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map