$369,900
SOLD APR 23, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,465 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

55 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss out this time! It's back on the market. Welcome to Huntington Forest, where comfort, convenience and charm come together! Tucked away on a dead-end street in northeast Hickory, this well-maintained ALL BRICK split-level home offers the peaceful setting buyers crave, while keeping you just minutes from Lenoir Rhyne University, grocery stores, shopping, and everyday essentials. It's the best of both worlds: quiet living with unbeatable convenience. Step inside to a bright, fresh interior, featuring brand-new flooring on the main level and new kitchen countertops that elevate the heart of the home. With over 2,465 sq ft of living space, you'll have room to spread out, entertain, work, and relax! Bring your furbaby and let them run free in the spacious backyard, perfect for playtime, lounging, or future garden dreams. This home has been well cared for and is ready for your personal touch to make it truly yours. The neighborhood is a major bonus with sidewalk-lined streets nearby, providing great walkability and easy access to public transportation. This home is SOLID with a great backyard in an amazing neighborhood. Come tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Mahoney

Realty Executives of Hickory Brokerage Email: kristenmahoneyrealestate@gmail.com License #336760 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Realty Executives of Hickory

Last Buyer's Agent

Haydee Trejo

Nestlewood Realty, LLC License #332825

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Bathroom
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3713103761000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Restrictions: Deed
  • Restrictions Description: Deed Restrictions attached, to include, but not limited to exterior of house must be wood, brick or stone only.
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Split Level
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 150.06
  • Bedroom Lower: 2
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: kristenmahoneyrealestate@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 971
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1494
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1494
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 2465
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Full, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Underground Power Lines, Underground Utilities

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 3713103761000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: St. Stephens
  • High School: St. Stephens

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
8009941 Dwayne and Advanta Ira Services Llc
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$369,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.9%
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%
Original Mortgage
$377,852
Outstanding Balance
$377,852
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,193

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2021
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-10.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Tara Smith
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®
Sold Price
$1,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.39%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2014
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Hollis Shonda Monique and Hollis Raymond David
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$165,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Stockman Wade A and Stockman Eugenia Y
Bought by
Hollis Shonda Monique and Hollis Raymond David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,900
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Bought by
Stockman Wade Andrew and Stockman Eugenia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1975

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1971

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1970

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $370,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $263,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $180,000 Investors Title Co
Warranty Deed $166,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $150,000 None Available
Deed $132,000 --
Deed $78,000 --
Deed $34,500 --
Deed $42,000 --
Deed $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $377,852 VA
Previous Owner $176,739 FHA
Previous Owner $150,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $369,900 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $369,900 -1.3% $150 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $374,900 -2.6% $152 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $384,900 +46.3% $156 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $263,000 -5.7% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Price Changed $279,000 +3.3% $113 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Price Changed $270,000 -3.4% $110 / Sq Ft
07/31/2021 07/31/21 Price Changed $279,500 -0.2% $113 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Price Changed $280,000 -3.4% $114 / Sq Ft
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Price Changed $290,000 -1.7% $118 / Sq Ft
07/10/2021 07/10/21 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Rented $1,650 -2.9% --
02/22/2020 02/22/20 For Rent $1,700 +3.0% --
02/17/2019 02/17/19 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $180,000 -21.7% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Sale $229,900 +38.9% $92 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Sold $165,500 -5.4% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Sale $175,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,380 $278,900 $27,900 $251,000
2024 $2,380 $278,900 $27,900 $251,000
2023 $2,380 $186,700 $27,900 $158,800
2022 $2,245 $186,700 $27,900 $158,800
2021 $2,223 $184,900 $27,900 $157,000
2020 $2,149 $184,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,149 $184,900 $0 $0
2018 $0 $187,800 $28,100 $159,700
2017 $2,144 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,144 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,678 $187,840 $28,100 $159,740
2014 $1,678 $162,900 $32,400 $130,500

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4335635

Canopy MLS

APN: 3713103761000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.