1230 Arthur Ct Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Arthur Ct, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $373,645, approximately $202 per square foot. 1230 Arthur Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Holy Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $280,548 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $105,080 | $7,850 | $97,230 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $105,080 | $7,850 | $97,230 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $105,080 | $7,850 | $97,230 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $82,700 | $5,710 | $76,990 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $82,700 | $5,710 | $76,990 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $82,700 | $5,710 | $76,990 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $74,110 | $4,820 | $69,290 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $74,110 | $4,820 | $69,290 |
| 2017 | $156 | $3,860 | $3,860 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $3,860 | $3,860 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157 | $3,860 | $3,860 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $3,860 | $3,860 | $0 |
| 2013 | $170 | $3,860 | $3,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map