1230 Bellevue Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
North Side Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Bellevue Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $206,050, approximately $142 per square foot. 1230 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Erdman Lori L and Erdman Y
Bought by
Erdman Vernon J and Erdman Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Ronald L Noyee Estate
Bought by
Erdman Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdman Vernon J | -- | -- | |
| Erdman Lori L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $134,900 | $25,000 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $134,900 | $25,000 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $129,900 | $25,000 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $125,700 | $25,000 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $125,700 | $25,000 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $90,600 | $24,900 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $90,600 | $24,900 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $90,600 | $24,900 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $76,600 | $21,400 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $76,600 | $21,400 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,300 | $21,400 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,300 | $21,400 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map