Seller's Agent in 2025
DEWAIN DAVIS
RE/MAX
(574) 595-0820
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $394,000
Beautiful Home in a Fantastic neighborhood !!!Step inside this wonderful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with finished basement consisting of a family room with fireplace, rec room and bar, laundry room and utility room. What a wonderful place to enjoy the outdoors on the deck that is maintenance free and ready for a hot tub with its pre-electric hook-up!!! This one won’t last long schedule your showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Dustin | $310,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -2.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | +26.1% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | Sold | $253,000 | -5.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2023 01/15/23 | Price Changed | $267,000 | -2.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $232,400 | $19,300 | $213,100 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $212,700 | $19,300 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $190,000 | $19,300 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $190,000 | $19,300 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $167,100 | $19,300 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $167,100 | $19,300 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $153,300 | $19,300 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $143,800 | $19,300 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $141,400 | $19,300 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $141,400 | $19,300 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $939 | $139,200 | $19,300 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $939 | $139,500 | $19,300 | $120,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
DEWAIN DAVIS
RE/MAX
(574) 595-0820
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Oldfather
Carriger Oldfather Realty, Inc
(765) 461-6333
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
lindsay straeter
MANITOU REALTY and AUCTION, INC.
(574) 835-6286
43 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202544820
APN: 25-07-07-298-003.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.