Estimated Value: $133,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Broadway, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $161,511, approximately $106 per square foot. 1230 Broadway is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Central Intermediate School, Springcreek Primary School, and Piqua Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Christiana Trust
Bought by
American Land Investments Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2014
Sold by
Curtis Ann A and Curtis George R
Bought by
Wayne Street Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Basil Christopher A
Bought by
Christiana Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Basil Deborah S and Basil Chris
Bought by
Beair Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Liette Edwin L and Liette Jean A
Bought by
Scott Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Bought by
Liette Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Land Investments Ltd | $33,400 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Wayne Street Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Christiana Trust | $34,000 | Attorney | |
| Beair Delores | -- | -- | |
| Scott Deborah S | $75,000 | -- | |
| Liette Edwin | $45,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Deborah S | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $48,060 | $8,020 | $40,040 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $34,380 | $8,650 | $25,730 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $34,380 | $8,650 | $25,730 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $34,380 | $8,650 | $25,730 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $26,430 | $6,650 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $26,430 | $6,650 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $26,430 | $6,650 | $19,780 |
| 2018 | $959 | $19,780 | $6,930 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $971 | $19,780 | $6,930 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $961 | $19,780 | $6,930 | $12,850 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $19,010 | $6,650 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $19,010 | $6,650 | $12,360 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $19,080 | $6,720 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map