1230 Cambria Way Unit 7 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,472,064
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Cambria Way Unit 7, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,348,766, approximately $874 per square foot. 1230 Cambria Way Unit 7 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Jenna M
Bought by
Eaton Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,359
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$924,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
The Samieh Wood Living Trust
Bought by
Carlson Jenna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Wood Samieh
Bought by
The Samieh Wood Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Labib Wood Frederick W
Bought by
Wood Samieh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Green Valley Associates Ii Llc
Bought by
Labib Wood Frederick W and Wood Samieh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,135
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Sarah | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carlson Jenna M | $520,000 | First American Title | |
| The Samieh Wood Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wood Samieh | -- | -- | |
| Labib Wood Frederick W | $279,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Sarah | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Jenna M | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labib Wood Frederick W | $265,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,880 | $760,024 | $350,780 | $409,244 |
| 2024 | $9,880 | $745,122 | $343,902 | $401,220 |
| 2023 | $9,671 | $730,512 | $337,159 | $393,353 |
| 2022 | $9,192 | $716,190 | $330,549 | $385,641 |
| 2021 | $9,403 | $702,148 | $324,068 | $378,080 |
| 2020 | $9,584 | $694,950 | $320,746 | $374,204 |
| 2019 | $9,376 | $681,324 | $314,457 | $366,867 |
| 2018 | $9,294 | $667,966 | $308,292 | $359,674 |
| 2017 | $194 | $654,870 | $302,248 | $352,622 |
| 2016 | $8,969 | $642,030 | $296,322 | $345,708 |
| 2015 | $8,888 | $632,387 | $291,871 | $340,516 |
| 2014 | $6,130 | $364,000 | $168,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map