$375,500
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

1230 Coventry Dr Safford, AZ 85546

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,620 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Lawn
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • River View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bay Window

About This Home

As of March 2026

This spacious and inviting 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,621 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to find a formal dining/living area that flows into an open-concept kitchen and cozy family room-perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft space, four generously sized bedrooms, and a full bathroom. At the end of the hall, the private primary suite awaits, complete with a spa-like bath featuring a walk-in shower, garden tub, and a massive walk-in closet. Plenty of room for everyone-inside and out! Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alissa MacIas

KeyHole Properties Brokerage Phone: (928) 322-5041 License #SA646757000 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Alissa MacIas

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,804

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-37-281

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,804

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Style: 2 story above ground, Ranch
  • Property Type 2: Single Family Building
  • Property Sub Type: Resale Home, HOA-Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Bay Windows, Garden Tub, Walk-in Closets, Flooring- Carpet, Flooring- Tile, Smoke Detectors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, W/D Hookups, Water Heater- Electric, Oven/Range- Electric
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 14
  • Has Basement: None
  • Living Sq Ft: 2620

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stucco
  • ExteriorFeatures: Curb & Gutter, Fenced- Partial, Landscape- Full, Lawn, RV/Boat Parking, Sidewalks, Sprinklers- Automatic, Trees, View of Mountains, View of River, Patio- Covered, FEMA Flood Ins (Not Required), Road Type- Paved
  • Foundation: Slab on Grade
  • Roof Type: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Cable T.V., Water Source: City/Municipal, Internet: Cable/DSL, Internet: Satellite/Wireless, Legal Access: Yes, Sewer: Hooked-up, Garbage Collection, Phone: Cell Service, Power Source: City/Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Hoa Fees: 79.49
  • H O A Fees Term: month
  • H O A Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • High School: Safford

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 102-37-281
  • Lot Dimensions: approx. 103' x 57'
  • Lot Size: 0.13
  • Zoning: Residential

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016

Tax Info

  • Estimated Annual Taxes: 1804

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Safford
  • Elementary School: Safford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$377,500
Sold Price
$375,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.53%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.75%
Original Mortgage
$368,698
Outstanding Balance
$368,337
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,319

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Urenda Rafael G
Bought by
Kellums Hunter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Gomez Rosa Delia Vega
Bought by
Urenda Rafael G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,314
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,500 Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen
Warranty Deed $330,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $199,990 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,698 FHA
Previous Owner $313,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $193,314 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $375,500 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Off Market $375,500 -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $373,500 -1.1% $143 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $377,500 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Gila Valley Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $2,291 -- -- --
2026 $1,915 -- -- --
2025 $1,915 $29,244 $1,341 $27,903
2024 $1,657 $28,980 $1,341 $27,639
2023 $1,657 $23,372 $1,341 $22,031
2022 $1,627 $20,239 $1,341 $18,898
2021 $1,804 $0 $0 $0
2020 $1,735 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,826 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,826 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,957 $0 $0 $0
2016 $234 $0 $0 $0
2015 $227 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Gila Valley Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1721568

Gila Valley Multiple Listing Service

APN: 102-37-281

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.