1230 E 3rd Ave Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 E 3rd Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $275,015, approximately $69 per square foot. 1230 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Martin Ray
Bought by
Martin Ray and Martin Joleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,529
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Ray | $338,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $62,449 | $11,182 | $51,267 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $60,752 | $10,978 | $49,774 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $55,711 | $10,161 | $45,550 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $57,382 | $10,466 | $46,916 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $55,711 | $10,161 | $45,550 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $55,711 | $10,161 | $45,550 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $69,850 | $10,240 | $59,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map