Estimated Value: $192,637 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 E Cherry St, Jesup, GA 31546 and is currently estimated at $213,546, approximately $118 per square foot. 1230 E Cherry St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Jesup Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Yarborough Mary
Bought by
Cozy Nest Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Yarborough Mary
Bought by
Yarborough Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2001
Sold by
Williamson Van G
Bought by
Gibbs Martha Lee W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Bought by
Williamson Van G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1962
Bought by
Bunton Lloyd 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1956
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozy Nest Properties Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Yarborough Mary | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Martha Lee W | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Van G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Bunton Lloyd 2 | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $77,958 | $2,916 | $75,042 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $75,442 | $2,916 | $72,526 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $66,459 | $2,916 | $63,543 |
| 2022 | $729 | $53,882 | $2,916 | $50,966 |
| 2021 | $653 | $45,176 | $2,916 | $42,260 |
| 2020 | $680 | $45,176 | $2,916 | $42,260 |
| 2019 | $720 | $45,176 | $2,916 | $42,260 |
| 2018 | $720 | $45,176 | $2,916 | $42,260 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $45,176 | $2,916 | $42,260 |
| 2016 | $479 | $45,176 | $2,916 | $42,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,176 | $2,916 | $42,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,175 | $2,916 | $42,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map