1230 Elder St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,999 - $824,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Elder St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $791,500, approximately $534 per square foot. 1230 Elder St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Bradshaw Betty L
Bought by
Bradshaw Betty L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Betty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $589,924 | $383,181 | $206,743 |
| 2024 | $860 | $72,711 | $15,563 | $57,148 |
| 2023 | $829 | $71,286 | $15,258 | $56,028 |
| 2022 | $803 | $69,889 | $14,959 | $54,930 |
| 2021 | $796 | $68,519 | $14,666 | $53,853 |
| 2020 | $809 | $67,817 | $14,516 | $53,301 |
| 2019 | $785 | $66,488 | $14,232 | $52,256 |
| 2018 | $773 | $65,185 | $13,953 | $51,232 |
| 2017 | $734 | $63,908 | $13,680 | $50,228 |
| 2016 | $708 | $62,656 | $13,412 | $49,244 |
| 2015 | $714 | $61,716 | $13,211 | $48,505 |
| 2014 | $705 | $60,508 | $12,953 | $47,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map