1230 Faraday St Santa Ynez, CA 93460
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Faraday St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460 and is currently estimated at $1,063,807, approximately $838 per square foot. 1230 Faraday St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Ynez Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Florida Gloria A
Bought by
Mann Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,677
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$887,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Mann Roger James
Bought by
Mann Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,677
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$887,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Maria J | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mann Maria J | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Maria J | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 | $433,328 | $188,401 | $244,927 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $416,503 | $181,086 | $235,417 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $408,337 | $177,536 | $230,801 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $400,331 | $174,055 | $226,276 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $396,227 | $172,271 | $223,956 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $388,459 | $168,894 | $219,565 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $380,843 | $165,583 | $215,260 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $373,377 | $162,337 | $211,040 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $366,056 | $159,154 | $206,902 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $353,497 | $153,694 | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map