1230 Knox Place E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,543,000 - $7,317,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$2,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Knox Place E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $5,946,940, approximately $2,015 per square foot. 1230 Knox Place E is a home with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Norberg Douglas and Norberg Nancy P
Bought by
1230 Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1985
Sold by
Whalen Jerome D
Bought by
Norberg Douglas E and Norberg Nancy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1230 Investments Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Norberg Douglas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $71,665 | $7,644,000 | $7,609,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $67,983 | $7,352,000 | $7,092,000 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $57,397 | $8,234,000 | $7,092,000 | $1,142,000 |