1230 Maxwell St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $410,515 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Maxwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $465,879, approximately $170 per square foot. 1230 Maxwell St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Christine B Littleton
Bought by
Dews Edwin W and Dews Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,687
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$355,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dews Edwin W | $197,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dews Edwin W | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $413,513 | $43,200 | $370,313 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $413,513 | $43,200 | $370,313 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $413,513 | $43,200 | $370,313 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $238,749 | $43,200 | $195,549 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $238,749 | $43,200 | $195,549 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $238,749 | $43,200 | $195,549 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $238,749 | $43,200 | $195,549 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $200,873 | $43,200 | $157,673 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $200,873 | $43,200 | $157,673 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $200,873 | $43,200 | $157,673 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $200,873 | $43,200 | $157,673 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $205,959 | $43,200 | $162,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map