638 Brownrigg Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $283,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 638 Brownrigg Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $265,715, approximately $197 per square foot. 638 Brownrigg Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Smith Cameron Garrett and Clayton Caviness
Bought by
Martinez Hernandez Moises and Rosales Telma C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Bought by
Mason Glenn W and Mason Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Hernandez Moises | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Glenn W | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $246,568 | $42,372 | $204,196 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $246,568 | $42,372 | $204,196 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $246,568 | $42,372 | $204,196 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $149,459 | $42,372 | $107,087 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $149,459 | $42,372 | $107,087 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $149,459 | $42,372 | $107,087 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $149,459 | $42,372 | $107,087 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $132,614 | $42,372 | $90,242 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $132,614 | $42,372 | $90,242 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $132,614 | $42,372 | $90,242 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $132,614 | $42,372 | $90,242 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $135,572 | $42,372 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map