1230 Morey Cir Hollister, CA 95023
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,708
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Morey Cir, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $650,074. 1230 Morey Cir is a home located in San Benito County with nearby schools including R. O. Hardin Elementary School, Rancho San Justo School, and San Benito High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Patel Dharmesh
Bought by
Amin Urushi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Patel Dharmesh V and Amin Urvshi
Bought by
Amin Urvshi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Patel Dharmesh V
Bought by
Amin Urvshi and Patel Dharmesh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Amin Urvshi P
Bought by
Patel Dharmesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Amin Uryshi P
Bought by
Patel Dharmesh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Amin Uryshi P
Bought by
Amin Uryshi P and Patel Dharmesh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Amin Pragnesh P
Bought by
Amin Urvshi P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Urushi | -- | None Available | |
| Amin Urvshi | -- | None Available | |
| Amin Urvshi | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Patel Dharmesh | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Patel Dharmesh | -- | -- | |
| Amin Uryshi P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Amin Urvshi P | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Amin Urvshi P | $70,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Dharmesh | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amin Urvshi P | $178,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $409,865 | $180,368 | $229,497 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $393,952 | $173,365 | $220,587 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $386,228 | $169,966 | $216,262 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $378,656 | $166,634 | $212,022 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $374,774 | $164,926 | $209,848 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $367,427 | $161,693 | $205,734 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $360,223 | $158,523 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $353,161 | $155,415 | $197,746 |
| 2016 | $4,160 | $346,237 | $152,368 | $193,869 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $341,037 | $150,080 | $190,957 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $334,358 | $147,141 | $187,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map