1230 Orchard Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Historic West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Orchard Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $98,931, approximately $60 per square foot. 1230 Orchard Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Ward Danielle D
Bought by
Rtw Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Outstanding Balance
$44,744
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rtw Real Estate Llc | $64,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| -- | $88,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rtw Real Estate Llc | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,445 | $29,110 | $4,118 | $24,992 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $26,589 | $3,761 | $22,828 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $25,222 | $3,568 | $21,654 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $24,277 | $3,434 | $20,843 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $24,313 | $3,439 | $20,874 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $24,228 | $3,427 | $20,801 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $37,256 | $3,409 | $33,847 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $36,774 | $3,365 | $33,409 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $36,238 | $3,316 | $32,922 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $35,804 | $3,276 | $32,528 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $35,573 | $3,255 | $32,318 |
| 2013 | $2,396 | $35,573 | $3,255 | $32,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map