1230 S Illinois Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $377,283
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 S Illinois Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $338,821, approximately $231 per square foot. 1230 S Illinois Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Bought by
Patterson Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $21,127 | $3,159 | $17,968 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $26,694 | $4,191 | $22,503 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $26,367 | $4,230 | $22,137 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $23,250 | $4,276 | $18,974 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $19,936 | $4,338 | $15,598 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $20,921 | $6,754 | $14,167 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $23,199 | $3,589 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $20,737 | $3,589 | $17,148 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $20,725 | $3,589 | $17,136 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $20,397 | $3,589 | $16,808 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $19,340 | $3,589 | $15,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map