1230 SE Riverside Dr Evansville, IN 47713
Culver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 SE Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713 and is currently estimated at $121,754, approximately $117 per square foot. 1230 SE Riverside Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including West Terrace Elementary School, Perry Heights Middle School, and Francis Joseph Reitz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,600 | $9,200 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,800 | $7,000 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $61,500 | $7,000 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $61,800 | $7,000 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $57,800 | $7,000 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $60,800 | $7,000 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $60,800 | $7,000 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $60,800 | $7,000 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,400 | $7,000 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,100 | $7,000 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $7,000 | $53,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,700 | $7,000 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map