1230 Shields Rd Youngstown, OH 44511
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Shields Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $239,548, approximately $133 per square foot. 1230 Shields Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Horner Shane
Bought by
Fabrizio Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$162,254
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$77,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Bought by
Mary E Horner
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Todd G and Thomas Sharon R
Bought by
Horner Robert W and Horner Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Bought by
Thomas Todd G and Thomas Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrizio Samuel | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fabrizio Samuel | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary E Horner | -- | -- | |
| Horner Robert W | $154,400 | -- | |
| Thomas Todd G | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabrizio Samuel | $166,250 | |
| Closed | Fabrizio Samuel | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Horner Robert W | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $69,860 | $9,890 | $59,970 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $69,860 | $9,890 | $59,970 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $70,010 | $10,040 | $59,970 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $60,760 | $10,030 | $50,730 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $60,760 | $10,030 | $50,730 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $60,760 | $10,030 | $50,730 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $48,610 | $8,020 | $40,590 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $48,610 | $8,020 | $40,590 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $48,610 | $8,020 | $40,590 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $47,410 | $8,020 | $39,390 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $47,410 | $8,020 | $39,390 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $47,410 | $8,020 | $39,390 |
| 2013 | $2,940 | $47,410 | $8,020 | $39,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map