1230 Smyth Rd Hooksett, NH 03106
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Smyth Rd, Hooksett, NH 03106 and is currently estimated at $708,164, approximately $335 per square foot. 1230 Smyth Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Fred C. Underhill School, Hooksett Memorial School, and David R. Cawley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Ilyuk Dmitriy
Bought by
Ilyuk Aleksandr A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,656
Outstanding Balance
$647,443
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$60,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Eileen J Labrecque Irt and Labrecque
Bought by
Ilynk Dmitriy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilyuk Aleksandr A | $750,000 | -- | |
| Ilynk Dmitriy | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilyuk Aleksandr A | $648,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Ilynk Dmitriy | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $304,500 | $119,200 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $304,500 | $119,200 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $304,500 | $119,200 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $255,600 | $81,500 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $5,679 | $255,600 | $81,500 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $255,600 | $81,500 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $255,600 | $81,500 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $255,600 | $81,500 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $202,600 | $79,300 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $202,600 | $79,300 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $202,600 | $79,300 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $202,600 | $79,300 | $123,300 |
| 2013 | $4,757 | $202,600 | $79,300 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map