1230 W Hedding St San Jose, CA 95126
Rose Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,157,000 - $3,129,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 W Hedding St, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $2,713,612, approximately $873 per square foot. 1230 W Hedding St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Ruder Edward G and Ruder Elizabeth M
Bought by
Curley Peter and Lynch Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,551,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,292,999
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,420,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Ruder Edward G and Ruder Elizabeth M
Bought by
Ruder Edward G and Ruder Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Cameron Christopher P and Cameron Joann
Bought by
Ruder Edward G and Ruder Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Franson Paul O
Bought by
Cameron Christopher P and Cameron Joann B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curley Peter | $1,825,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ruder Edward G | -- | None Available | |
| Ruder Edward G | $1,025,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cameron Christopher P | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Franson Paul O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curley Peter | $1,551,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruder Edward G | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,569 | $2,156,125 | $1,194,718 | $961,407 |
| 2024 | $26,569 | $2,113,849 | $1,171,293 | $942,556 |
| 2023 | $26,569 | $1,850,000 | $1,025,000 | $825,000 |
| 2022 | $25,854 | $2,031,767 | $1,125,811 | $905,956 |
| 2021 | $24,507 | $1,918,400 | $1,103,737 | $814,663 |
| 2020 | $23,948 | $1,898,730 | $1,092,420 | $806,310 |
| 2019 | $23,525 | $1,861,500 | $1,071,000 | $790,500 |
| 2018 | $22,810 | $1,825,000 | $1,050,000 | $775,000 |
| 2017 | $16,466 | $1,279,125 | $748,758 | $530,367 |
| 2016 | $16,244 | $1,254,045 | $734,077 | $519,968 |
| 2015 | $16,147 | $1,235,209 | $723,051 | $512,158 |
| 2014 | $15,600 | $1,211,014 | $708,888 | $502,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map