1230 W Meyer Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $387,303 - $430,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,283
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 W Meyer Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $412,076, approximately $180 per square foot. 1230 W Meyer Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Parkbaky Walter L and Parkbaky Jane M
Bought by
Villasenor Martin and Villasenor Deborah L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasenor Martin | $190,000 | Mid America Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,328 | $126,163 | $50,082 | $76,081 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $115,980 | $46,040 | $69,940 |
| 2022 | $7,658 | $109,980 | $43,630 | $66,350 |
| 2021 | $7,337 | $105,340 | $41,790 | $63,550 |
| 2020 | $7,137 | $100,900 | $40,030 | $60,870 |
| 2019 | $7,088 | $97,020 | $38,490 | $58,530 |
| 2018 | $6,972 | $91,890 | $36,630 | $55,260 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $87,820 | $35,010 | $52,810 |
| 2016 | $6,608 | $81,080 | $32,320 | $48,760 |
| 2015 | $6,441 | $74,900 | $29,860 | $45,040 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $71,200 | $24,640 | $46,560 |
| 2013 | $6,010 | $72,650 | $25,140 | $47,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map