12300 Apache Ave Unit 705 Savannah, GA 31419
Windsor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $958/month
Highlights
- Waterfront
- Wood Burning Stove
- Views
- Deck
- 1 Fireplace
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Back on the market due to no fault of the seller!!Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Hoover Creek Condominiums, beautifully situated on deepwater Hoover Creek! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from the community sunning platform and watch dolphins glide by from the dock-this is lowcountry living you don't want to miss. This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers a spacious and inviting layout with endless potential to make it your own. The large living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and is filled with natural light from abundant windows. The separate dining room flows into a functional galley kitchen, while both the dining area and bedroom provide access to a covered private deck-perfect for relaxing and enjoying the serene surroundings. The bedroom includes a generous walk-in closet, and the condo is nestled among beautiful oak trees near the desirable 700 building.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,115
Year Built
- Built in 1995
HOA Fees
- $40 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 705 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
- Wood Burning Stove
- Entrance Foyer
- Property Views
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- Hoover Creek Condo HOA, Phone Number (912) 417-6390
- Hoover Crk Plantation Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2086103107
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $73,480 | $12,000 | $61,480 |
| 2024 | $16 | $67,800 | $12,000 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $54,680 | $12,000 | $42,680 |
| 2022 | $834 | $35,200 | $6,080 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $27,040 | $7,600 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $854 | $27,040 | $7,600 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $27,040 | $7,600 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $26,680 | $7,600 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $27,120 | $7,600 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $776 | $26,600 | $7,600 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $27,040 | $0 | $27,040 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $21,160 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $139,000 | +58.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | $88,000 | -1.1% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $174,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $138,800 | Commercial |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA352174
APN: 2086103167
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 802
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 321
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 208
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1708
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 307
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1612
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1510
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 803
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1208
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 501
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 704
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 921
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1604
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1722
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1404
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 224
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1007
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1514
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1704
- 12502 Apache Ave Unit 41
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 311
- 12300 Apache Ave Unit 1403
- 1107 Fulton Rd
- 40 Hidden Pointe Dr
- 620 Valleybrook Rd
- 1018 Shawnee St Unit A
- 12012 Middleground Rd
- 12008 Middleground Rd
- 12517 Largo Dr
- 11907 Apache Ave
- 12409 Largo Dr
- 1032 Mohawk St
- 12473 Northwood Rd