12301 Cavalry Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12301 Cavalry Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $375,348, approximately $159 per square foot. 12301 Cavalry Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $367,100 | $57,500 | $309,600 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $314,400 | $57,500 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $314,600 | $57,500 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $307,700 | $57,500 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $262,600 | $36,000 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $241,000 | $33,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $232,500 | $22,200 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $218,300 | $20,600 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $173,700 | $16,800 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $173,700 | $16,800 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $177,800 | $16,800 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map