NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12302 Millvan Dr Houston, TX 77070

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $367,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,903 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,139 / mo

248 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

HOME NOT FLOODED BY HURRICANE HARVEY. Rare CUL-DE-SAC home sits within a child-friendly, quiet neighborhood. High ceiling,Tile & Wood floor through out. Open floor plan with large windows to bring in ample natural light. Formal dining with kitchen island, like-new backslash. Huge master bedroom with patio access. Master bath with closet, his and her sinks, separate stand-in shower and a tub. Back yard big enough for a pool. No back and side neighbors. Sprinkler system included. Located just minutes from Hwy 249 & Hwy290. Ready to move in this summer. Room sizes are approximate. Buyer shall independently verify the measurements

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vince Nguyen

Flash Realty License #0667613 Listed on: 11/22/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Allyshea Sharps

CB&A, Realtors-Katy License #0735116

CB&A, Realtors-Katy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,901

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 11,456 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,903 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Action Association, Phone Number (713) 686-4692
  • Marwood Village Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,901

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.263
  • Subdivision Name: Marwood Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:119-923-001-0010
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2903.0
  • Dining Room Type: Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Action
  • Phone: 713-686-4692
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MATZKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BLEYL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6901.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2019
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Pham Cameron T and Vo Chi Quynh
Bought by
Moorefield Charles and Moorefield Mubetchel
Seller's Agent
Vince Nguyen
Flash Realty
Buyer's Agent
Allyshea Sharps
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
List Price
$254,900
Current Estimated Value
$353,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Ngo Chau Minh
Bought by
Pham Cameron T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Phan Dong
Bought by
Ngo Chau Minh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Polk John C and Keese Jane Polk
Bought by
Midwest Development & Investment Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Imperial Homes Texas Ltd
Bought by
Phan Dong and Ngo Chau Minh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moorefield Charles -- None Available
Pham Cameron T -- United Title Of Texas
Ngo Chau Minh -- None Available
Midwest Development & Investment Corp -- Guardian Fidelity Title
Phan Dong -- First Southwestern Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pham Cameron T $53,000
Previous Owner Phan Dong $123,200
Closed Phan Dong $23,100
Closed Ngo Chau Minh $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Off Market -- -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold -- -- --
08/02/2020 08/02/20 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $254,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,442 $360,876 $73,034 $287,842
2024 $2,442 $378,853 $73,034 $305,819
2023 $2,442 $389,961 $73,034 $316,927
2022 $7,334 $355,952 $58,427 $297,525
2021 $7,018 $276,717 $58,427 $218,290
2020 $6,745 $255,084 $48,558 $206,526
2019 $7,174 $260,011 $34,741 $225,270
2018 $2,521 $250,114 $34,741 $215,373
2017 $6,742 $250,114 $34,741 $215,373
2016 $6,129 $218,937 $34,741 $184,196
2015 $4,195 $218,937 $34,741 $184,196
2014 $4,195 $197,714 $31,582 $166,132
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 37603648

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1199230010010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.