12406 Millvan Dr Houston, TX 77070
Estimated Value: $289,626 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12406 Millvan Dr, Houston, TX 77070 and is currently estimated at $317,657, approximately $127 per square foot. 12406 Millvan Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Matzke Elementary School, Bleyl Middle School, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Pitcock Ann and Pitcock Larry
Bought by
Pitcock Ann Living Trust and Pitcock
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitcock Ann Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pitcock Ann Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $282,745 | $62,790 | $219,955 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $282,745 | $62,790 | $219,955 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $300,786 | $62,790 | $237,996 |
| 2022 | $293 | $270,624 | $47,093 | $223,531 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $237,763 | $47,093 | $190,670 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $212,716 | $36,254 | $176,462 |
| 2019 | $5,702 | $206,684 | $26,163 | $180,521 |
| 2018 | $842 | $204,448 | $26,163 | $178,285 |
| 2017 | $5,637 | $204,448 | $26,163 | $178,285 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $183,036 | $26,163 | $156,873 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $183,036 | $26,163 | $156,873 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $157,083 | $26,163 | $130,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map