Estimated Value: $910,710 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12303 Buckskin Trail, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $983,428, approximately $788 per square foot. 12303 Buckskin Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2025
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Bradley J
Bought by
Bradley And Ashley Fitzpatrick Family Trust and Fitzpatrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Ashley Elizabeth
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Chintala Barbara J and Barbara J Chintala Trust
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$505,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley And Ashley Fitzpatrick Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitzpatrick Bradley J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Fitzpatrick Bradley J | $562,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Chintala Barbara J | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Bradley J | $505,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,910 | $655,918 | $203,467 | $452,451 |
| 2024 | $6,910 | $614,626 | $190,654 | $423,972 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $602,575 | $186,916 | $415,659 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $590,760 | $183,251 | $407,509 |
| 2021 | $6,563 | $579,177 | $179,658 | $399,519 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $573,239 | $177,816 | $395,423 |
| 2019 | $760 | $66,010 | $20,476 | $45,534 |
| 2018 | $739 | $64,717 | $20,075 | $44,642 |
| 2017 | $170 | $63,449 | $19,682 | $43,767 |
| 2016 | $703 | $62,206 | $19,297 | $42,909 |
| 2015 | $693 | $61,273 | $19,008 | $42,265 |
| 2014 | $678 | $60,074 | $18,636 | $41,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map