12303 Chado Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,260 - $421,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12303 Chado Ct, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $369,065, approximately $359 per square foot. 12303 Chado Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Stewart Sykeethia and Blackm James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Battle John L and Battle Charlene M
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Smith James M
Bought by
Battle John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Sykeethia | $114,105 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $107,538 | -- | |
| Battle John L | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Battle John L | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $346,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $328,800 | $101,400 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $304,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $255,900 | $100,700 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $251,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $247,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $242,900 | $75,700 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $218,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map