12303 Lamberton St Bakersfield, CA 93312
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,896 - $545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12303 Lamberton St, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $505,474, approximately $234 per square foot. 12303 Lamberton St is a home with nearby schools including American Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Jenkins Theodore K and Jenkins Teresa A
Bought by
Theodore Kimmie Jenkins And Teresa Ann Jenkin and Jenkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins Theodore K and Jenkins Teresa A
Bought by
Jenkins Theodore K and Jenkins Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Jenkins Theodore Kim and Jenkins Teresa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Kimmie Jenkins And Teresa Ann Jenkin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Theodore K | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Jenkins Theodore Kim | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Theodore K | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Theodore Kim | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,549 | $357,963 | $75,357 | $282,606 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $350,945 | $73,880 | $277,065 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $344,065 | $72,432 | $271,633 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $337,319 | $71,012 | $266,307 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $330,706 | $69,620 | $261,086 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $327,316 | $68,907 | $258,409 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $327,316 | $68,907 | $258,409 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $314,608 | $66,232 | $248,376 |
| 2017 | $5,345 | $308,440 | $64,934 | $243,506 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $302,393 | $63,661 | $238,732 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | $297,852 | $62,705 | $235,147 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $292,018 | $61,477 | $230,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map