12307 Eagle Swoop Place Riverview, FL 33579
Triple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $466,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12307 Eagle Swoop Place, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $435,682, approximately $159 per square foot. 12307 Eagle Swoop Place is a home with nearby schools including Warren Hope Dawson Elementary, Sumner High School, and Barrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Ramsey Michael K and Ramsey Debra B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Michael K | $251,600 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $223,129 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,057 | $216,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $210,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $204,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $198,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $191,300 | $51,650 | $139,650 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $207,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $204,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $198,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,686 | $216,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $198,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map