Estimated Value: $774,558 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12307 N Saint Vrain Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $827,890, approximately $507 per square foot. 12307 N Saint Vrain Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Caner Mary
Bought by
Little Elk Meadows Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Little Elk Meadows Trust
Bought by
Caner Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Caner Mary L
Bought by
Little Elk Meadows Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Abrahamson Russiel A
Bought by
Caner Randy H and Caner Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Elk Meadows Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caner Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caner Randy H | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $54,375 | $10,219 | $44,156 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $56,213 | $14,740 | $41,473 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $41,006 | $8,688 | $32,318 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $42,186 | $8,938 | $33,248 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $33,019 | $6,078 | $26,941 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $33,019 | $6,078 | $26,941 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $29,995 | $6,120 | $23,875 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $29,995 | $6,120 | $23,875 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $27,462 | $6,766 | $20,696 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $27,470 | $6,770 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $21,340 | $5,970 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map