12307 Purcell Rd Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,867 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12307 Purcell Rd, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $507,434, approximately $480 per square foot. 12307 Purcell Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Paone Anne
Bought by
Ekstrom David D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$47,912
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$459,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekstrom David D | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ekstrom David D | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $218,500 | $162,100 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $207,500 | $152,900 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $329,000 | $146,500 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $298,500 | $132,500 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $272,100 | $120,000 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $4,075 | $262,900 | $117,800 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $3,970 | $256,100 | $113,000 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $239,000 | $110,800 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $231,900 | $108,200 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $232,500 | $108,200 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $229,800 | $105,500 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $224,800 | $103,000 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map