12308 45th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,289 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12308 45th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $813,322, approximately $539 per square foot. 12308 45th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Bateman Sammie F and Bateman Judith M
Bought by
Stark Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,469
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$664,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Bateman Sammie F and Bateman Judith M
Bought by
Bateman Sammie F and Bateman Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Heuer Harlan W and Heuer Margaret
Bought by
Bateman Sam F and Patterson Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Michael D | $340,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bateman Sammie F | $28,089 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bateman Sam F | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark Michael D | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bateman Sammie F | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bateman Sam F | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,703 | $746,800 | $475,000 | $271,800 |
| 2025 | $5,885 | $714,400 | $450,000 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $5,885 | $631,700 | $368,000 | $263,700 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $770,500 | $465,000 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $564,000 | $305,000 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $466,800 | $240,000 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $414,300 | $214,000 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $386,700 | $208,000 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $4,477 | $330,800 | $165,000 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $306,300 | $145,000 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | $299,900 | $135,000 | $164,900 |
| 2013 | $3,682 | $243,300 | $115,000 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map